Day #1 Results 32nd Annual Outlaw 200 Weekend

 (Pit Stop Convenience Stores Go Nuclear 50 Laps) – CHARLIE SANDERCOCK, Kevan Cook, Jason Parkhurst, Brandon Mowat, Sean Beardsley, Dale Caswell, Kyle Sopaz, Jim Johnson, Ahnna Parkhurst, Chad Homan, Andy Mayhew, Bret Belden, Sam Pannacchio, AJ Kingsley, Jason Occhino, Robbie Wilson, Steven Coit, Chris Fleming, Brandon Carvey, Billy Eisele, Alan Chapman, Laslow Hollyfeld, Aaron Backus, Matt Kazmierczyk.

Northeast Racing Products & Auction Trade Show Hard Charger $100- Sean Beardsley.

Thomas Video DVD – Charlie Sandercock

Brian McDied Contracting Heat Bonuses 1st– 75, 2nd-$25 (Heat 1) – Chad Homan, Chris Fleming. (Heat 2) – Bret Belden, Robbie Wilson (Heat 3) – Kevan Cook, Charlie Sandercock.

(Greene’s Ale House Doug Cooper Memorial 36 Laps) – JEFF MAY, Zack Babcock, Casey Sykes, Justin Williams, Brian Meyers, Mike Mullen, Joe Garafolo, Nick Graziano, Jeff Sykes, Deric Ellsworth, Stephanie Bernier, Lowell Zehr, Reg LeMeux, Dave Brown, Jason Premo, Sam Usborne, Karen Thibault, Kelly Skinner, Ryan Halliday, Tom Mackey, Matt Fregoe, Hunter Lawton.

(E&V Energy Novice Sportsman Championship #1 20 Laps) – DJ FORBES, Greg Henry, Remington Hamm, Tyler Rogers, Wesley Hayes, Richard Paige, Skylar Greenfield, Kenny Rider, Josh Verne, Brandon Thompson, Matt Becker, Tyler Corcoran, Jake Petit, Kelly Smith.

(E&V Energy Novice Sportsman Championship #2 20 Laps) – MICHAEL-WAGNER FITZGERALD, Chris Bonoffski, Robert Gage, Kearra Backus, Jake Davis, Pat Nolan, Billy Sauve, Brandon Blair, Scott Mallette, Kevin Warren, Tim Abate, Addison Bowman, Brad Williams, Dan Dupra.

(JB Logging & Firewood 4-Cylinder Open 20 Laps) – CORBIN MILLAR, Quinn Wallis, Ray Bechler, Chuck Monica, Justin Buske, Nate Powers, Phil Desormeau III, Phil Burns, Chuck Powelczyk, Wayne Russell Jr., Dave Simms, Austin Germinio, Josh Wilder, Evan Wright, David DeNova, Donny Rider, Shayne Ray, Sam Curcie, Nick Kennedy, Dylan Curcie, Sabrina Jeffries, Cody Thomas, Justin Pope, Jamie Radley, Chris Bonoffski.

DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series – Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout 50 Heat Races

 Industrial Tire of CNY Heat Race Bonuses 1st– $150, 2nd– $100, 3rd- $50

 Sportsman Heats 10 Laps – 2 Qualify Winner to redraw

 (Sportsman Heat Race 1) – Ron Davis III, Todd Root, Chris Cuningham, Ricky Yelle, AJ Miller, Greg Doust, Allan Hodge, Charles Miller, Tyler Rogers.

(Sportsman Heat Race 2) – Dave Marcuccilli, Tom Collins Jr., Ryan Scott, Tim Schneider Jr., Jordan Kelley, Zach Sobotka, Chris Hulsizer, Steve Marshall, Bailey Groves, Dave DiPetro, Tyler Corcoran, Josh Verne.

(Sportsman Heat Race 3) – Nick Krause, Dan Ferguson, Kevin Ridley, Luke Carleton, Jeff Devoli, Jeremy Pitcher, Amy Holland, Kevin Root, Dan Kapuscinski, Michelle Courcy, Randy Fox.

(Sportsman Heat Race 4) – Martin Pelletier, Will Shields, Alan Fink, George Sanford, Nate Higgins, Tim Falter, Sebastian Bourque, Joe Sobotka, Rocky Grosso, Torrey Stoughtenger, Brianna Ladouceur.

(Sportsman Heat Race 5) – Brad Rouse, Tyler Thompson, Tim Baker, Tyler Singleton, Rick Rogala, Greg Henry, Greg Henry, Richie Riggs, Kelly Smith, Dale Caswell, Mike Mandigo, Garrison Krentz.

 (Sportsman Heat Race 6) – Jeff Taylor, Rick Miller, Mark Yorker, Bobby Deleon, Pat LaPage, Aron Backus, Moose Gulley, Brent Cross, Jake Petit, Jackson Gill, Derek Webb.

(Sportsman Heat Race 7) – Rocky Warner, Willy Decker, Kyle Fink, Chris Mackey, Jack Meeks, Mike Button, Ben Bushaw, Joey Buonagurio, Austin Murphy, Rich Townsend, Willy Decker Jr.

(Sportsman Heat Race 8) – Glenn Forward, Ben Wheeler, Brent Joy, Mike Stanton Jr., Matt Steffenhagen, Jim Spano, Brett Draper, Robert Bublak, Dorian Wahdan, Colby Herzog, Rick McCready.

(Sportsman Heat 9) – Billy Clark Jr., Corey Barker, Joel Hargrave, Chris Bonoffski, Josh Reome, Tyler Ward, Austin Fugle, Earl Rudy, Aaron Jacobs, Dan Dupra, Devan Willis.

(Sportsman Heat Race 10) – Alex LaJoie, Anthony StockmanTyler Trump, Jessica Power, David Schilling, Dylan Zacharias, Garrett Rushlow, Joel Hall, Kyle Perry, Jeff Lawrence, Jason Amidon, Joe Gosek.

The five Sportsman Consolations Moved To Saturday.

Modified 15 Lap Heat Races. 17-20 Starting positions for the Outlaw 200. Drivers can improve their starting position in Outlaw 200 Weekend day 2 heat races.

(Modified Heat 1) – Billy Decker, Larry Wight, Tim Fuller, Tom Sears Jr., Danny Johnson, Jean-F Corriveau, Tyler Meeks, Jeff Crambo, Matt Hitchcock, Rusty Smith, Pat Parker.

 (Modified Heat 2) – Gary Tomkins, Ryan Jordan, Alan Barker, Yan Bussiere, Billy Whittaker, Tim Kerr, JR Hurlburt, Mike Daugherty, Todd Root, Nick Nye, Jim Walsh, Mario Clair.

(Modified Heat 3) – Chris Hile, Billy Dunn, Mike Maresca, Tim Harris, Ron Davis III, Mitch Gibbs, Kyle Coffey, Adam Hilton, Jim LaRock, Roy Bresnahan.

(Modified Heat 4) – Chad Phelps, Ryan Arbuthnot, Brett Tonkin, Jeremy Smith, Mike Bowman, Mat Williamson, Katelyn Hile, Andrew Ferguson, Tim Murphy, Roy Shields, Lee DeWitt, Billy Whittaker.

 

 

 

 

Dave MedlerNews
 Day #1 Results 32nd Annual Outlaw 200 Weekend  (Pit Stop Convenience Stores Go Nuclear 50 Laps) – CHARLIE SANDERCOCK, Kevan Cook, Jason Parkhurst, Brandon Mowat, Sean Beardsley, Dale Caswell, Kyle Sopaz, Jim Johnson, Ahnna Parkhurst, Chad Homan, Andy Mayhew, Bret Belden, Sam Pannacchio, AJ Kingsley, Jason Occhino, Robbie Wilson, Steven...