Scott Jeffery’s Performance Plus Night May 26 Results

 (Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar 358 Modifieds 35 Laps) – RON DAVIS III, Tyler Meeks, Mike Bowman, Larry Wight, Jordan McCreadie, Todd Root, Billy Whittaker, Tom Sears Jr., Pat Ward, Bobby Herrington, Tyler Trump, Chad Phelps, Jeff McGinnis, Ryan Jordan, Phil Vigneri, Glenn Forward, Tim Sears Jr., Rich Richner, Larry Welling, Brent Cross, Scott Boudinot, Andy Noto, Nick Joy.

 (Larkin Mowing of Oswego, NY $50 Hard Charger) – Larry Wight

 (Scott Jeffery’s Performance Plus $50 Heat Winners Bonus) – Mike Bowman, Todd Root, Ron Davis III.

 (SUNY Canton DIRTcar Sportsman #1 – 25 Laps) – JACKSON GILL, Scott Prentice, Wade Chrisman, Brandon Carvey, Tony Finch II, Mark Yorker, Matt Janczuk, Nick Krause, Brandon Ford, Chris Mackey, Billy Clark Jr., Dylan Zacharias, Colby Herzog, AJ Miller, Joey Bounagurio, Dorian Wahdan, George Sanford, Torrey Stoughtenger, John Strickler, Jim Spano, Steve Marshall, Kyle Perry, Garett Rushlow, Rachel Zacharias, Tom Juno, Nate Higgins, DNS – Frank Sobotka.

 (SUNY Canton DIRTcar Sportsman #2 – 25 Laps) – KEVIN ROOT, Richie Riggs, Tye-Scott Rood, Kyle DeMetro, DJ Forbes, Zach Sobotka, Alan Fink, Jessica Power, Amy Holland, David Moyer, Joel Hall, Joe Sobotka, Tyler Corcoran, Isaiah Forward, Bill Megnin, Bill Sauve, Josh Blackwell, Tim Abate, Corey Barker, Rick Rogala, Casey Cunningham, Greg Doust, Will Shields, Mike Button, Willy Decker, DNS – Jake Petit, Ryan Hatherill.

 (Scott Jeffery’s Performance Plus $50 Heat Winners Bonus) – Will Shields, Mark Yorker, Jim Spano, Joe Sobotka, Kyle DeMetro, Nick Krause.

 (Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux RUSH Late Models 20 Laps) – CHAD HOMAN, Bret Belden, Kevan Cook, Jason Parkhurst, Sean Beardsley, AJ Kingsley, Jason Occhino, Steve Coit, Bill Eisele, Dane Keller Jr., Chris Fleming, Max Hill, Mike Kazmierczyk

 (Scott Jeffery’s Performance Plus $50 Heat Winners Bonus) – Chris Fleming, AJ Kingsley.

 (E&V Energy Novice Sportsman #1 – 15 Laps) – TYLER MURRAY, Keith Stevenson, Matt Becker, Wesley Hayes, Robert Gage, Teddy Starr, Ryan Gustin, Brandon Thompson.

 (E&V Energy Novice Sportsman #2 – 15 Laps) – JAKE HOLMES, Quinn Wallis, Chris Bonoffski, Kearra Backus, Jake Davis, Erica Bowman, Addison Bowman, Mike Wight.

 (Scott Jeffery’s Performance Plus $25 Heat Winners Bonus) – Keith Stevenson, Chris Bonoffski.

 Demolition Derbies.

 ($1,000-To-Win-4 & 6 Cylinder) – Paul Owen- North Brookfield, NY

 ($ 750-To-Win-Light Truck & Mini-Van) – Alan Fink – Brewerton, NY.

Dave MedlerNews
Scott Jeffery’s Performance Plus Night May 26 Results  (Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar 358 Modifieds 35 Laps) – RON DAVIS III, Tyler Meeks, Mike Bowman, Larry Wight, Jordan McCreadie, Todd Root, Billy Whittaker, Tom Sears Jr., Pat Ward, Bobby Herrington, Tyler Trump, Chad Phelps, Jeff McGinnis, Ryan Jordan, Phil Vigneri, Glenn...