October 5th – 34th Annual Stadium International Trucks Outlaw 200 Results

 (34th Annual Stadium International Trucks Outlaw 200) – MICHAEL MARESCA, Mat Williamson, Tim Sears Jr., Stewart Friesen, Tim Fuller, Matt Sheppard, Larry Wight, Danny Johnson, Dave Marcuccilli, Chad Brachmann, Rob Bellinger, Chris Hile, Mike Mahaney, Alan Johnson, Erick Rudolph, Ron Davis III, Gary Lindberg, Peter Britten, Roy Bresnahan, Glenn Forward, Chad Phelps, Tyler Thompson, Ryan Arbuthnot, Pat Ward, Jimmy Phelps, Billy Decker, Billy Whittaker, Billy Shantel, Jackie Brown, Gary Tomkins, Ryan Godown, Danny Varin, Brett Hearn, Matt Hulsizer, Todd Root, Kyle Coffey, AJ Kingsley, Tyler Trump, Michael Storms, Ryan Jordan, Rocky Warner, Billy Dunn, Yan Bussiere, Tom Sears Jr.

(Lap Leaders) Gary Tomkins 1- 46, Matt Sheppard 47-119 Michael Maresca 120-200.

Heat Races – Top 4 Qualify – Winner to the redraw:

 (Heat 1) – Michael Storms, Yan Bussiere, Brett Hearn, Jimmy Phelps, Brett Tonkin, Ronnie Johnson, Mike Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs, Will Shields.

 (Heat 2) – Ron Davis III, Billy Whittaker, Peter Britten, Tom Sears Jr., Jackie Brown, Gary Lindberg, Chad Brachmann, Chris Hulsizer, Kyle Fink.

 (Heat 3) – Matt Sheppard, Pat Ward, Ryan Godown, Danny Johnson, Rocky Warner, Randy Shantel, Todd Root, AJ Miller, Jessica Power.

 (Heat 4) – Michael Maresca, Tim Fuller, Erick Rudolph, Roy Bresnahan, Dave Marcuccilli, Jeremy Dygert, Tyler Murray, Ben Bushaw, Tyler Siri.

 (Heat 5) – Gary Tomkins, Chris Hile, Billy Shantel, Tyler Thompson, Chad Phelps, Nick Nye, Mike Stanton Jr., Brandon Walters, Cameron Black.

 (Heat 6) – Larry Wight, Ryan Arbuthnot, Stewart Friesen, AJ Kingsley, Jim Witko Jr., Alex Tonkin, Joe August, Glenn Forward.

 (Heat 7) – Billy Dunn, Billy Decker, Ryan Jordan, Matt Hulsizer, Alan Johnson, Tyler Trump, Kyle Coffey, DJ Forbes.

 (Heat 8) – Rob Bellinger, Mat Williamson, Danny Varin., Tim Sears Jr., Garret Rushlow, Tim Harris, Mike Mandigo, Nick Krause.

Consolations -Three Qualify:

 (Consolation 1) – Gary Lindberg, Mike Mahaney, Jackie Brown, Mitch Gibbs, Chad Brachmann, Ronnie Johnson, Will Shields, Kyle Fink, Brett Tonkin.

(Consolation 2) – Dave Marcuccilli, Rocky Warner, Todd Root, Jeremy Dygert, Ben Bushaw, Randy Shantel, Tyler Murray, Tyler Siri, Jessica Power, AJ Miller.

 (Consolation 3) – Chad Phelps, Glenn Forward, Nick Nye, Alex Tonkin, Jim Witko Jr., Chris Hulsizer, Brandon Walters, Cameron Black DNS Joe August Jr.

 (Consolation 4) – Tyler Trump, Alan Johnson, Kyle Coffey, Tim Harris, Mike Stanton Jr., DJ Forbes, Mike Mandigo, Garret Rushlolw, DNS Nick Krause.

 (Last Chance Qualifier – 3 Qualify) – Todd Root, Jackie Brown, Kyle Coffey, Chad Brachmann, Mitch Gibbs, Nick Nye, Jeremy Dygert, Tyler Siri, Will Shields, Tim Harris, Mike Stanton Jr., Brett Tonkin, DJ Forbes, Brandon Walters, Kyle Fink, Cameron Black, Mike Mandigo, Alex Tonkin, Chris Hulsizer, Tyler Murray, Randy Shantel, Jim Witko Jr., Jessica Power, DNS Ben Bushaw, Garret Rushlow, Nick Krause, Ronnie Johnson, Joe August Jr., AJ Miller.

($300 Top Finishing Bicknell Car) –  Michael Maresca.

 (Hoosier Tire Hard Luck Award) – Gary Tomkins.

 (Drum of VP Race Fuel to Hard Charger of The Race) – Chad Brachmann.

 (Larkin Mowing $50 Hard Charger) – Chad Brachmann.

 (Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout 50) – KYLE INMAN, Matt Janczuk, Brad Rouse, Chris Mackey, Jackson Gill, Bob Henry, Tyler Corcoran, Jack Meeks, Zach Sobotka, Alan Fink, Taylor Caprara, Kevin Root, Mark Yorker, Jeff Prentice, Brianna Ladoucer, Jim Harbison, Cedric Gauvreau, Jessica Power, Cody Wolfe, Addison Bowman, Jimmy Moyer, AJ Miller, Chuck Miller, Chris Corbett, Shane Pecore, Corey Barker, Remington Hamm, Brandon Carvey, Tim Falter, Jim Spano, Rich Townsend.

Top – 2 Qualify. Winner to the redraw:

 (Heat 1) – Jack Meeks, Jessica Power, Rich Townsend, Richie Riggs, Sean Beardsley, Mike Phelps, Bill Sauve, Kearra Backus, Dylan Zacharias.

 (Heat 2) – Brandon Carvey, Jimmy Moyer, Casey Williams, Rocco Leone, Jake Davis, Torrey Stoughtenger, Randy Fox, Joe Gosek, Pat Nolan.

 (Heat 3) – Jim Spano, Kevin Root, Billy Clark Jr., Addison Bowman, Brianna Ladoucer, Marshall Hurd, Richard Murtaugh, Ricky Yelle, DNS Josh Reome

 (Heat 4) – Remington Hamm, Chuck Miller, Cody Manitta, Kyle Fink, Quinn Wallis, Ben Wheeler, Greg Henry, George Dyer, Dale Corbett.

 (Heat 5) – Jim Harbison, Zach Sobotka, Robert Gage, Tim Baker, Jonah Lewis, Willy Decker Jr., Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald, Brett Draper, Ryan Dolbear.

 (Heat 6) – Kyle Inman, Taylor Caprara, Tim Falter, Tyler Corcoran, Corey Barker, Isaiah Forward, Greg Doust, Wade Chrisman, Rachel Zacharias.

 (Heat 7) – Bob Henry Jr., Jeff Prentice, Alan Fink, Amy Holland, Connor Cleveland, Jeff Stevnson, Rocky Grosso, Bailey Groves, Cedric Gauvreau.

 (Heat 8) – Jackson Gill, Mark Yorker, Cameron Tuttle, Jeff Taylor, Kyle Perry, Colby Herzog, Rick Miller, Gregg Carner, Austin Germinio.

 (Heat 9) – Matt Janczuk, AJ Miller, Chris Corbett, Jordan Kelly, Joe Sobotka, Tom Juno, Dustin Bradley, Richard Paige, Matt Richardson.

 (Heat 10) – Chris Mackey, Cody Wolfe, Shane Pecore, Edward Lukas, Jeremy Pitcher, JJ Courcy, Brandon Chretien, DNS Brad Rouse.

Winner qualifies remaining cars go to Saturdays Last Chance Qualifiers:

(Consolation 1) – Rich Townsend, Rocco Leone, Sean Beardsley, Casey Williams, Jake Davis, Dylan Zacharias, Torrey Stoughtenger, Richie Riggs, Randy Fox, Bill Sauve, Pat Nolan, Joe Gosek, Mike Phelps, Kearra Backus.

 (Consolation 2) – Addison Bowman, Cody Manitta, Brianna Ladoucer, Dale Corbett, Kyle Fink, Quinn Wallis, Ricky Yelle, Ben Wheeler, George Dyer, Greg Henry, Richard Murtaugh, Billy Clark Jr., Marshall Hurd, DNS Josh Reome.

(Consolation 3) – Tim Falter, Tyler Corcoran, Corey Barker, Robert Gage, Greg Doust, Isaiah Forward, Willy Decker Jr., Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald, Tim Baker, Brett Draper, Ryan Dolbear, Jonah Lewis, DNS Wade Chrisman, Rachel Zacharias.

 (Consolation 4) – Alan Fink, Cameron Tuttle, Jeff Taylor, Kyle Perry, Colby Herzog, Rick Miller, Austin Germinio, Cedric Gauvreau, Jeff Stevenson, Connor Cleveland, Bailey Groves, Rocky Grosso, Amy Holland, DNS Gregg Carner.

 (Consolation 5) – Shane Pecore, Chris Corbett, JJ Courcy, Brad Rouse, Edward Luckas, Joe Sobotka, Jeremy Pitcher, Brandon Chretien, Dustin Bradley, Matt Richardson, Richard Paige, Jordan Kelly, Tom Juno.

Last Chance Qualifiers 12 Laps. Winner Qualifies.

 (LCQ 1) – Cedric Gauvreau, Rocco, Rocco Leone, Cameron Tuttle, Robert Gage, Richie Riggs, Jake Davis, Joe Sobotka, Colby Herzog, Bailey Groves, Brett Draper, Pat Nolan, Kearra Backus, Willy Decker Jr., Brianna Ladoucer, Quinn Wallis, DNS George Dyer, Billy Clark Jr., Wade Chrisman., Gregg Carner, Jordan Kelly, DQ JJ Courcey.

 (LCQ 2) – Chris Corbett, Casey Williams, Corey Barker, Kyle Fink, Austin Germinio, Connor Cleveland, Torrey Stoughtenger, Cody Manitta, Josh Reome, Kyle Perry, Tim Baker, Amy Holland, Brandon Chretian, Ben Wheeler, Dustin Bradley, Bill Sauve, Jonah Lewis, Mike Phelps, DNS Richard Murtaugh, Edward Luckas, Isaiah Forward, Richard Paige.

 (LCQ 3) – Tyler Corcoran, Sean Beardsley, Dylan Zacharias, Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald, Greg Doust, Jeff Stevenson, Jeremy Pitcher, Marshall Hurd, Ryan Dolbear, Brad Rouse, Dale Corbett, Randy Fox, Tom Juno, Jeff Taylor, DNS Ricky Yelle, Matt Richardson, Joe Gosek, Rachel Zacharias, Rick Miller, Greg Henry, Rocky Grosso.

 ($300 Top Finishing Bicknell Car) – Kyle Inman

 ($200 Second Finishing Bicknell Car) – Matt Janczuk.

 (Hoosier Tire Hard Luck Award) – Shane Pecore.

 ($50 Henry’s Exhaust Gift Certificate Each Heat Winner) – Jack Meeks, Brandon Carvey, Jim Spano, Remington Hamm, Jim Harbison, Kyle Inman, Bob Henry Jr., Jackson Gill, Matt Janczuk, Chris Mackey.

 (Winner Guaranteed Spot All-Star Race @ Charlotte on November 2) – Kyle Inman

 ($50 Beyea Custom Headers Gift Certificate To 3rd Place Finisher Each Heat Race) – Rich Townsend, Casey Williams, Billy Clark Jr., Cody Manitta, Robert Gage, Tim Falter, Alan Fink, Cameron Tuttle, Chris Corbett, Shane Pecore.

 ($100 Hard Charger Award from Northeast Promotions) – Brad Rouse

 ($300 Beyea Custom Headers Gift Certificate to Hard Charger) – Brad Rouse

 (Drum of VP Race Fuel To Hard Charger) – Brad Rouse

 (Race DVD from Thomas Video /Raceflix.com to Feature winner) – Kyle Inman

 ($25 Gift Certificate from Stirling Lubricants to the First Non-Qualifier From Each LCQ) – Rocco Leone, Casey Williams, Sean Beardsley.

 (Atomic Sign Works Tee-Shirt Package to Feature Winner) – Kyle Inman

Dave MedlerNews
October 5th - 34th Annual Stadium International Trucks Outlaw 200 Results  (34th Annual Stadium International Trucks Outlaw 200) – MICHAEL MARESCA, Mat Williamson, Tim Sears Jr., Stewart Friesen, Tim Fuller, Matt Sheppard, Larry Wight, Danny Johnson, Dave Marcuccilli, Chad Brachmann, Rob Bellinger, Chris Hile, Mike Mahaney, Alan Johnson, Erick Rudolph, Ron...