Outlaw 200 Winners

Outlaw 200 Event History – Top Fives / Complete Results

(Click on Date for Full Results)

Event Date Laps Winner 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
27 9/28/2013 200 Jimmy Phelps Matt Sheppard Stewart Friesen Dale Planck Alan Johnson
27 9/29/2012 200 Pat Ward Brett Hearn Matt Sheppard Rich Scagliotta Ryan Phelps
26 10/1/2010 Rained OUT  
25 10/2/2010 200 Brett Hearn Billy Decker Stewart Friesen Justin Haers Pat Ward
24 10/3/2009 200 Billy Decker Jimmy Phelps Danny Johnson Bobby Varin Alan Johnson
23 10/4/2008 203 Danny Johnson Brett Hearn Pat Ward Dave Camara Ryan Phelps
22 9/29/2007 200 Billy Decker Steve Paine Gary Tomkins Jimmy Phelps Ronnie Johnson
21 9/30/2006 128 Danny Johnson Tim Fuller Pat Ward Dale Planck Billy Decker
20 10/1/2005 200 Tim Fuller Billy Decker Pat Ward Alan Johnson Brett Hearn
19 10/3/2004 200 Tim Fuller Brett Hearn Alan Johnson Ronnie Johnson Steve Paine
18 10/4/2003 200 Alan Johnson Vic Coffey Frank Cozze Danny Johnson Billy Decker
17 10/5/2002 200 Alan Johnson Brett Hearn Pat Ward Steve Paine Tim Fuller
16 9/29/2001 200 Alan Johnson Tim McCreadie Todd Burley Tim Fuller Jimmy Phelps
15 9/30/2000 200 Danny Johnson Tim McCreadie Billy Decker Steve Paine Vic Coffey
14 10/2/1999 200 Alan Johnson Danny Johnson Tim McCreadie Bob McCreadie Pat O’Brien
13 10/3/1998 200 Tim Fuller Tim McCreadie Danny Johnson Mike Ricci Steve Paine
12 10/5/1997 200 Billy Pauch Danny Johnson Billy Decker Alan Johnson Jeff Strunk
11 10/6/1996 200 Kenny Brightbill Dale Planck Mitch Gibbs Danny Johnson Kenny Tremont
10 9/16/1995 200 Tom Kinsella Rich Ricci,Jr. Mitch Gibbs Jimmy Phelps Ron Holmes
9 9/17/1994 200 Dale Planck Ron Holmes Mike Colsten Dave House Kenny Brightbill
8 9/18/1993 200 Paul Jensen Frank Cozze Chuck Akulis Dale Planck Randy Glenski
7 9/19/1992 200 Tom Kinsella Jimmy Horton Billy Pauch Pete Bicknell Dale Planck
6 9/21/1991 200 Frank Cozze Jack Johnson Ronnie Tobias Billy Pauch J.J. Michaels
5 9/15/1990 200 Billy Pauch Jack Johnson Pete Bicknell Kenny Tremont Doug Hoffman
4 9/24/1989 200 Billy Pauch Richie Tobias,Jr. Rich Ricci,Jr. Bob Podolak Mike Ricci
3 9/25/1988 200 Billy Pauch Mike Arminio Mike Ricci Ronnie Tobias Billy Schinkel,Jr.
2 9/27/1987 200 Billy Pauch Donnie Wetmore Danny Johnson Mike Arminio John Barker,Jr.
1 10/6/1986 200 Billy Pauch Ronnie Tobias Billy Schinkel,Jr. Kenny Bell Mike Arminio
“Outlaw 200″ Feature Wins1986-2012
Pos Driver Wins First Win Last Win
1 Billy Pauch 6 10/6/1986 10/5/1997
2 Alan Johnson 4 10/2/1999 10/4/2003
3 Danny Johnson 3 9/30/2000 10/4/2008
  Tim Fuller 3 10/3/1998 10/1/2005
5 Billy Decker 2 9/29/2007 10/3/2009
6 Tom Kinsella 2 9/19/1992 9/16/1995
  Frank Cozze 1 9/21/1991  
  Paul Jensen 1 9/18/1993  
  Dale Planck 1 9/17/1994  
  Kenny Brigthbill 1 10/6/1996  
  Brett Hearn 1 10/2/2010  
  Pat Ward 1 9/29/2012  
  Jimmy Phelps 1 9/28/2013  
 13 Drivers  27 events
Sportsman Championship Event History – Top Fives / Complete Results(Click on Date for Full Results if Available)
Date Laps Winner 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
9/27/2013 50 Matt Janzcuk Matt Pappa Mike Walton Beth Schneider Tyler Meeks
9/28/2012 50 Jordan Bennett Tom Juhl Jim Spano Katelyn Kane Alan Fink
9/30/2011 30 Jeremy Pitcher John Scarborough Katelyn Kane Sammy Reakes IV Doug Cook
10/1/2010 30 Dave Marcucilli Tim Sears Jr. Ryan Susice Bill Clark Chris Raabe
10/4/2009 30 Ryan Susice Chris Raabe John Pietrowicz Matt Hulsizer Tom Juhl Jr.
10/4/2008 30 Jeremy Wilder Dave Marcuccilli Jeremy Pitcher Alan Fink Mark D’Ilario
9/28/2007 30 Joe Williams,Jr. Chris Hile Jeremy Pitcher Shawn Donath Mark D’Ilario
9/30/2006 30 Matt Janczuk Russ Hefti Brian Sage Shawn Donath Sammy Reakes,IV
9/30/2005 30 Russ Hefti Jim Bowman Scott Schrader Sammy Reakes,IV Mark Yorker
10/1/2004 30 Eldon Payne,Jr. Adam Ferri Kevin Wills Bill Shantel,Jr. Mike Button
10/3/2003 30 Donnie Wetmore Ryan Richardson Rob Ledingham Paul Carey Tim Dwyer
10/6/2002 30 Willy Decker Shawn Donath Tom Sears,Jr. Scott George Jamie Christian
9/28/2001 30 Jamie Christian Karl Comfort Joe Beyea Greg Doust Brian Sage
9/29/2000 30 Tim Sears Matt Sheppard Justin Haers Chris Schultz David VanHorn
10/1/1999 30 Jim Spano Tim Sears Chris Schultz Justin Haers Matt Sheppard
10/4/1998 30 Greg Doust Mike Button Ron Richardson Mitch Gibbs Tony Buffa,Jr.
10/5/1997 50 Karl Comfort Tony Buffa,Jr. Jason Barney Jim Gabriel,Jr. Jim Crawn
10/6/1996 75 Rich Swarthout        

IMCA Modified NYS Championship Event History – Top Fives

Date Laps Winner 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
9/27/2013 25 Rob Kellar Jr. Mike Wilmot James Cornell Matt Jones Gary Smith
9/29/2012 25 Kevan Cook Matt Roberts Ryan Scott Ed Sites Jerry Lobdell
9/30/2011 25 Mike Smith Gary Roberts Kevan Cook Pete Neff Jim Walsh
10/1/2010 25 Dale Caswell. Chris Fleming Mike Smith Kevan Cook Rob Keller
10/4/2009 25 Kevan Cook. Chris Thurston JJ Courcy Ryan Scott Chris Fleming
10/4/2008 25 JJ Courcy Gary Roberts Bob Banks Aaron Jacobs Les Hubbard
NAPA Late Model Championship Event History – Top Fives / Complete Results(Click on Date for Full Results if Available)
Date Laps Winner 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
9/27/2013 25 Dale Caswell Charlie Sandercock Alan Fink AJ Kingsley Rick Miller
9/29/2012 25 Larry Wight Alan Fink Dale Caswell Charlie Sandercock AJ Kingsley
9/30/2011 25 Tim Sears Jr. Larry Wight Jason Parkhurst Alan Fink Lee Gill
10/1/2010 20 Jimmy Phelps AJ Kingsley Alan Fink Jessica McClellan Dave Talbot
Pro Stock Championship Event History – Top Fives / Complete Results(Click on Date for Full Results if Available)
Date Laps Winner 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
10/3/2008 22 Pete Stefanski Dion Oakes Don Carlson Jocelyn Roy Allen Peters
9/28/2007 30 Pete Stefanski Dave Bissonnette Jason Parkhurst Billy Clark,Jr. Allen Peters
9/29/2006 30 Pete Stefanski Clayton Benedict Allen Peters Bob Buono Chris Mackey
9/30/2005 30 Pete Stefanski Allen Peters Louie Jackson Bob Buono T.J. Fitzgibbons
10/1/2004 30 Jason Rood Pete Stefanski Joey Ladouceur Dave Schulz Clayton Benedict
10/3/2003 30 Jason Rood John Pietrowicz John Lazore Lee Burnett Pete Stefanski
10/4/2002 30 Jon Miller Derek Excell Steve DeVos Jip Ortiz Tom Barron
9/28/2001 30 Pete Stefanski John Pietrowicz Dave Bruno Jeremy Clark Ricky Breed
9/29/2000 25 Tom Barron Mike Cooper Jason Rood Jody Herriven T.J. Fitzgibbons
10/1/1999 30 Tom Barron Jip Ortiz Beamer Guzzardi Mike Watkins Rob Noviczski
10/4/1998 30 Herm Slack Ron Flannery Joe Palmer Dave Moyer Ken Morey
10/4/1997 30 Randy Gates John Pietrowicz Ron Flannery Gerry Newman Bob Bradt
10/6/1996 30 Mark Wallace        
Street Stock Championship Event History – Top Fives
Date Laps Winner 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
10/4/2009 30 Frank Burnell Jr. Ron Hawker Frank Guererri Jr. Steve Woodworth Daryl Krebs
10/4/2008 30 Shawn Frost Nathan Peckham Kevin Smith Andy Fisk Adam DePuy
9/28/2007 30 Frank Burnell,Jr. Phil Marsden Ron Hawker Mike Welch Dave Mannise
9/30/2006 25 Kurt Decker Frank Burnell,Jr. Denny Decker Rusty Marsden Mike Welch
9/30/2005 25 Frank Burnell,Jr. Rusty Marsden Mike Welch Todd Raabe John Eiss
10/1/2004 20 Rusty Marsden Charlie Gilbert Paul Harrington Phil Marsden Dan Hofmann,Sr.
10/3/2003 20 Rusty Marsden Waylan Wilczek Dave Mannise Ricky Trexler Chuck Cushman
10/6/2002 20 Mark Barker Dave Mannise Steve Woodworth Paul Mercier Nathan Peckham
9/28/2001 20 Dave Mannise Chuck Cushman,Jr. Waylan Wilczek Bobby Cox Jeff Pastorella
9/29/2000 20 John Pietrowicz Jeff Pastorella Dave Mannise Chad Ray Dave Arbes
10/1/1999 20 Jeff Pastorella Darren Kelso Dave Mannise Phil Marsden Rob Seavy
10/4/1998 20 Mark Wallace John Eiss Jeff Pastorella Kevin Raymond Dave Arbes
10/4/1997 25 Todd Storace Dennis Bird Kevin Raymond Dave Mannise Herm Staats
10/6/1996 20 Dave Mannise